Placement Status (2017-2018)

Placement scenario of campus drive for SMIT (Diploma) in 2017-2018 session 

Sl.
No.
Names of the Recruitment Organizations Date of Drives Streams appeared
at drives

Names of selected Students
 
1 Krikamit Engineering 30/10/2017
31/10/2017
CIVIL  1. SUPRATIM MITRA (2017)
 2. MAHAMMAD MASUD (2017)
 3. AUTEAB ROY (2017)
 4. GOUTAM SAHA (2018)
2 Galacon Infrastructure
And Projects Private Limited
11/11/2017
12/11/2017
CIVIL 1. SANTANU PAUL
2. SUBHODEEP MUKHERJEE
3 Talbros Marugo Rubber
Private Limited
20/11/2017
21/11/2017
MECHANICAL
1. SUBHAJIT CHOUDHURY (2017)
2. SUBHOJIT HALDER (2017)

1 . CHINMOY BANERJEE
2. SUVAM CHAKRABARTY
3. SAJAL BISWAS
4. SAIKAT CHATTOPADHYAY 
4 Updater Services Private Limited 23/11/2017
24/11/2017
MECHANICAL 1. BISWAJIT BALA
2. SUBHO KHAN
3. SUBRATA PAL
4. ANKUR ROY
5 Precision Infomatic (Madras)
Private Limited
19/12/2017
20/12/2017
ETCE, EE,
CST & IT
 1. SAYAN MONDAL (2017)
6 Sharda Motor Industries
Limited (SMIL)
20/12/2017
21/12/2017
MECHANICAL  1. BUDDHADEB DEBNATH
 2. RAHUL GUPTA
 3. SHUVAM CHATTERJEE
7 Takata India 21/12/2017
22/12/2017
ETCE, EE, ME
CE, CST & IT
1. ANAMIKA MONDAL
2. PAPIYA DAS
3. PURBESH DAS
4. RIMPA MANDAL
5. SHIMPY BHOWMIK
6. SOMENATH SAHA
8 Cads Software India
 Private Limited 
04/01/2018
05/01/2018
CIVIL 1. MALAY DAS
2. SAROYAR HOSSAIN MONDAL
3. GOUTAM SAHA
9 Kontact Consortium India Pvt Ltd  26/01/2018
30/01/2018
ELECTRICAL  1. SAMIRAN CHAKRABORTY
 2. ARNAB JANA
 3. KAUSIK KHAMARU
 4.ANIL PRASAD SHAW
 5.  ARIJIT KUNDU
10 3 Guys Network Pvt. Ltd.   ETCE  1. Arghya Dutta
 2. Shadab Ali Siddiqui
 3. Subhankar Ruidas
 4. Sudipta Debnath
 5. Swmendra nath Rana
 6.Amit Basak 
11 JVR Land Surveys 02/02/2018
03/02/2018
CIVIL
1. ASHADUL BISWAS
12 Eldyne Electro-Systems
 Private Limited
20/02/2018
21/02/2018
ELECTRICAL
ETCE
 1. KOUSTAV NAYEK
 2. ANIL PRASAD SHAW 
13 Tenneco Automotive India 16/02/2018
17/02/2018
MECHANICAL  1. ABHIRUP MANDAL
 2. AKASH CHANDRA ROY
 3. AMAR SARKAR 
 4. ARGHA MONDAL
 5. BIJOY DAS
 6. DEBAPRIYA SEN
 7. KAUSIK KHANRAH
 8. MONOJIT GHOSH
 9. RAHUL GUPTA
 10.SANDIP KUMAR PRAMANIK
 11.SOMENATH SAHA
 12.SUMIT CHATTERJEE                           
 13.SURAJ KUMAR SHAW
 14.SUSANTA SADHUKHAN
 15.SUVAM CHAKRABARTY
 16.SUVENDU MANNA
 17.TUKAI BARMAN
18. RAJESH KUNDU
19. SAIKAT MOULICK
15 ASAHI INDIA GLASS LIMITED   ELECTRICAL
&
MECHANICAL
1. SINTU GHORAI (DEE)
2. VIKAS KUMAR  (DEE)
3. KOUSHIK GHOSH (DEE)
4. ANISH KUMAR SINGH (DME)
5. DEBAPRIYA SEN (DME)
6. AMRITALAL GHOSH (DME)
7. PRATIK DAS (DME)
8. SOVAN PAUL (DME)
16 ASIAN PAINTS  06-02-2018 MECHANICAL  1. DEBAPRIYA SEN (DME)
 2. PRATIK DAS (DME)
17 Vikas Group 13-03-2018 MECHANICAL 1.  BHASKAR KIRTANIA
2.  AMRITA LAL GHOSH
3.  RAHUL SARANGI
4.  BIDHAN SAHA
5.  SAIKAT MONDAL
6.  RAJ SHARMA
7.  ARIJIT PAUL
8.  SK SAIM BADSHA
9.  NARAYAN BHATTACHARYYA
10. SUBHRA MONDAL
11. SOURAV DANA
12. SANDIP BANIK
13. LAXMIKANTA JANA
14. CHINMOY BANERJEE
15. SAURAV DEBNATH
16. SUPARNA LODH
17. SAYANTAN KUNDU
18. SOURABH BHATTACHARYA
18 RAMCO CEMENT  03-04-2018 CIVIL 1. Suvrojyoti Mukherjee
19 ADVANCE E SERVICES PVT.LTD 12/04/2018
&
14/04/2018
CIVIL 1. GOUTAM SAHA (CIVIL)
20 Kaynes Technology India 12/04/2018
13/04/2018
14/04/2018
ETCE, EE, EIE 1. AYAN PRAMANIK (EE)
2. KOUSHIK GHOSH (EE)
3. KOUSHIK SANTRA (EE)
4. PRIYANKAR PATRA (EE)
5. SHUBHA GHOSH (EE)
1. ARGHYA DUTTA (ETCE)
2. ARPON ROY (ETCE)
3. SAHID SHAIKH (ETCE)
4. SHADAB ALI SIDDIQUI (ETCE)
5. SOUMENDRA NATH RANA (ETCE)
1. ARNAB KUMAR GHOSH (EIE)
2. GANESH JOADDER (EIE)
21 Walia Auto Ancillaries Pvt. Ltd. 16/04/2018
&
17/04/2018
MECHANICAL   1. AJAY MONDAL
  2. BHASKAR KIRTANIA
  3. SIBAPRASAD SETH
  4. SOURABH BHATTACHARYA
  5. SOURAV DANA
22 Dhoot Transmission Private Limited 30/04/2018,
&
02/05/2018
04/05/2018
MECHANICAL,
ELECTRICAL &
ETCE
1.  SOMNATH GHOSH (ME)
2.  SK SAIM BADSHA (ME)
3.  KOUSHIK DUTTA (ME)
4.  SOURABH BHATTACHARYA (ME)
5.  SAMIRAN JANA (ME)
6.  BIDHAN CH. SAHA (ME)
7.  SUBHRA MONDAL (ME)
8.  SUPARNA LODH (ME)
9.  SOURAV DANA (ME)
10. JAYDEV DAS (ME)
11. SK NUR ALAM (ME)
12. ANUP PAN (ME)
13. ABHISHEK HALDER (ME)
14. ARIJIT PAUL (ME)
15. AKASH BERA (ME)
1.  ANIRBAN SARKAR (EE)
2.  SHOUVIK GHOSH (EE)
3.  ARITRA RAKSHIT (EE)
4.  SOURODEEP CHAKRAVARTY (EE)
5.  SAMRAT BISWAS (EE)
6.  MOUMITA SAHA (EE)
7.  PABITRAGHA CHAKRABORTY (EE)
1.  ABDUL MAJID MONDAL (ETCE)
2.  SUBIR MAITI (ETCE)
23 Dhanashree Electronics Limited 01/05/2018
&
03/05/2018
ME, EE, ETCE,
 CST & IT
1. SHUVOJIT PAUL (EE)
2. SAIF SK. (EE)
3. JEET MUKHERJEE (EE)
4. SAYAN KUMAR DAS (ETCE)
24 Uma Poly Solution   DME 1.Subir Dhawa